Calendar

September

      
Sat 9/06

The Revivalists

Stop Light Observations

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/07

Bowery Presents

SAVOY

Bright Lights

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 9/08

Bowery Presents:

How To Dress Well

Suno Deko

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/09

Bowery Presents

Pinback

Tera Melos

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 9/10
Thu 9/11

Rob Garza (of Thievery Corporation)

jackLNDN

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9/12

RUDIMENTAL (DJ Set)

My Nu Leng

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/13

Bowery Presents

Balance and Composure

Seahaven

Creepoid

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/14
Mon 9/15
Tue 9/16
Wed 9/17

Fruition

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/18
Fri 9/19

Bowery Presents

Delta Spirit

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/20

Tight Bros & OK Productions Present:

Tennis

Pure Bathing Culture

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/21
Mon 9/22
Tue 9/23

Speakeasy Presents:

Snarky Puppy

Banda Magda

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/24

Rubblebucket

Body Language

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 9/25
Fri 9/26

OK Go

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9/27

EARLY SHOW

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers

The Mother Hips

7:45 pm

18 and Over

LATE SHOW

JUNGLE

beaty heart

11:59 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9/28
Mon 9/29

Tight Bros, Triple D's & OK Productions Present

Big Freedia

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 9/30

Bonobo [DJ]

Kastle

9:00 pm

18 and Over

    

October

   
Wed 10/01

Pomplamoose

John Schroeder

9:00 pm

18 and Over

AT THE LOFT

Foxygen

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/02

Lee Fields & The Expressions

AJ Ghent

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/03

Bowery Presents

J Mascis

Kevin Drew

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/04

Bowery + Terminal West Present

St. Lucia

Joywave

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/05
Mon 10/06

Bowery Presents

Polica

Web of Sunsets

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 10/07

Eddie's Attic Presents

Brian Collins

8:30 pm

Wed 10/08
Thu 10/09

Bowery Presents

EOTO

Lasers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/10

Terminal West & Eddie's Attic Present

Sturgill Simpson

Cris Jacobs

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/11

Packway Handle Band, Chatham County Line

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/12
Mon 10/13
Tue 10/14
Wed 10/15

NS2 + Bowery Presents

Shakey Graves

Joe Sundell

9:00 pm

18 and Over

AT THE EGYPTIAN BALLROOM @ THE FOX THEATRE

Lettuce

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/16

Keller Williams & More Than A Little

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/17

The Werks

Zoogma

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 10/18

Zoogma

The Werks

9:00 pm

18 and Over

GA THEATRE + TERMINAL WEST PRESENT:

The Dirty Guv'nahs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 10/19

Bowery Presents:

Twin Shadow

Movement

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Rescheduled

Mon 10/20
Tue 10/21
Wed 10/22

Eddies Attic and Bowe Inc Present

Vance Joy

Jaymes Young

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/23

MarchFourth Marching Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/24

Terminal West + Eddie's Attic Present

Larking Poe "Album Release Party"

Family and Friends

Matrimony

8:00 pm

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 9/05
10:00 am

Sat 10/25

Terminal West & Tight Bros Presents

of Montreal

Pillar Point

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/26
Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28
Wed 10/29

Bowery Presents

Hurray For The Riff Raff

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 10/30

Bowery Presents

Temples

Spires

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/31

Jumpsuit Records presents Pushing Through The Pavement: A Permaculture Action Tour

The Polish Ambassador with Liminus

Mr. Lif

Ayla Nereo

Wildlight

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Georgia Theatre + Terminal West Present:

Big Gigantic

Paper Diamond

9:00 pm

 

November

      
Sat 11/01
Sun 11/02

Bowery Presents

Smallpools, Magic Man

WATERS

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/03

Bowery Presents:

J Roddy Walston & The Business

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/04

BURGER RECORDS CARAVAN OF STARS

Natural Child

Together Pangea

Mozes & The Firstborn

Denney and the Jets

AJ Davila & Terror Amor

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11/05

Matisyahu

Radical Something

Cisco Adler

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/06
Fri 11/07

The Motet

Sunsquabi

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/08

Terminal West + AEG Presents

Broad City Live

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 11/09

Eddie's Attic Presents

Noah Gundersen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/10
Tue 11/11

Bowery Presents

DALE EARNHARDT JR JR

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 11/12

Marco Benevento

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11/13

Minnesota

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11/14

Little People

Yppah

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/15

Bowery Presents

Yann Tiersen

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/16

Bowery Presents

We Were Promised Jetpacks

Twilight Sad

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 11/17

Tight Bros & OK Productions Present:

Caribou

Jessy Lanza

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 11/18
Wed 11/19
Thu 11/20

Bowery Presents

Blonde Redhead

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11/21

Papadosio

Ghost Owl

Asian Teacher Factory

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/22

Papadosio

TAUK

Asian Teacher Factory

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24
Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28

WATCH THE DUCK

K Theory

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/29

American Aquarium

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02

Bowery Presents

FKA Twigs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04

Adrian Belew Power Trio

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 12/05
Sat 12/06

Dopapod

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11
Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15

Bowe Inc. Presents

RL Grime

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18
Fri 12/19